Español
¿Qué es?
Proyectos:
official selection
INTERNACIONAL
NATIONAL
ACADEMIC INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC
NATIONAL
JURY
INTERNATIONAL
Mirai Mizue & Hana Ono. Japón. 2015. 3'50''
Linda Wolfsgruber, Federica Pagnucco, Thomas Renoldner. Austria, Italia. 2015. 4'05''
Hannes Rall. Alemania. 2016. 1'30''
Matthias Gerding, Dennis Colquhoun. Alemania. 2016. 4'30''
Lei Lei. China. 2016. 7'14''
Stephanie Lansaque y Francois Leroy. Francia. 2015. 15'
Mitja Manček. Eslovenia. 2015. 3'34''
Ana Horvat. Croacia. 2015. 5'45''
Alberto Vázquez . España. 2016. 11'11''
Magdalena Pilecka. Polonia. 2016. 7'26''
Petra Zlonoga. Croacia. 2016. 4'32''
Masanobu Hiraoka. Japón. 2015. 5'03''
Phill Mulloy. Reino Unido. 2015. 7'20''
Steve Bache, Mahyar Goudarzi, Louise Peter. Alemania. 2016. 4'25''
Nata Metlukh. Canadá. 2015. 2'07''
Alex Boya. Canadá. 2014. 1'31''
Evgenia Gostrer. Alemania. 2016. 5'
Gerhard Funk. Alemania. 2016. 6'55''
Antoine Delacharlery. Francia. 2014. 6'
Raquel Sancinetti. Canadá. 2016. 1'26''
I said I would never talk about politics. Aitor Oñederra. España. 2015. 10'32''
Irina Rubina. Alemania. 2016. 1'15''
Donato Sansone. Francia. 2016. 4'11''
Vincent Patar & Stéphane Aubier. Francia. 2016. 3'08''
Céline Devaux. Francia. 2016. 13'57''
Coke Riobóo. España. 2016. 11'35''
SHE Jie. China. 2016. 5'09''
Shaun Clark. Reino Unido. 2016. 5'
Vladimir Kanic. Canadá/Croacia. 2015. 6'38''
David Coquard-Dassault. Francia. 2015. 12'20''
Martina Maestrovic. Croacia. 2016. 8'25''
Patrick Jenkins. Canadá. 2015. 6'05''
Camilo Colmenares. Alemania/Colombia. 2015. 6'
Eduardo Wahrhaftig. Brasil. 2015. 2'47''
Marie-Helene Turcotte. Canadá. 2016. 12'
Shunsaku Hayashi. Japón. 2015. 9'24''
Boris Labbé . Francia. 2015. 11'25''
Elisabeth Zwimpfer. Alemania. 2015. 12'05''
Theodore Ushev. Canadá. 2015. 4'20''
Nicolas Braut. Canadá. 2015. 4'06''
Ana Caro. Colombia/Reino Unido. 2013. 1'
Sawako Kabuki. Japón. 2015. 3'
Francisco Gusso y Pedro Giongo. Brasil. 2016. 14'
Paul Bush. Reino Unido/Suiza. 2015. 6'30''
Balbina Bruszewska. Polonia. 2016. 22'30''
Vessela Dantcheva, Ivan Bogdanov. Bulgaria/Croacia. 2016. 13'38''
María Álvarez y Elisa Morais (Sois de traca). España/Lituania. 2015. 7'47''
Alexander Isert, Antje Heyn. Alemania. 2016. 5'27''
NATIONAL
Esteban Azuela. México. 2016. 2'47''
La nueva Ola Belga. México. 2016. 3'26''
Espektro. México. 2015. 5'51''
Maribel Suárez. México. 2016. 4'10''
Alejandro García Caballero. México. 2016. 7'18''
ANIMATITLAN. México. 2016. 3'54''
Arturo Téllez (Johnny Video). México. 2015. 8'34''
Camila Uboldi. México/Italia. 2015. 4'51''
Adrián Regnier Chávez. México. 2016. 6'44''
Alejandro Ríos. México. 2016. 9'12''
Natalia Pájaro/Emmanuel Martínez. México. 2015. 4'52''
Carlos Gamboa. México. 2016. 4'28''
Cinema Fantasma. México. 2016. 29'48''
Guillermo Llamas Altamirano. México. 2016. 3'36''
Séptimo Kino (Ruslan Fajardo). México. 2015. 2'24''
ACADEMIC INTERNATIONAL
Damien Deschamps, Vincent Gallut, Lucie Prigent. Francia. 2015. 4'
Isabel Echeverri Arango. Colombia. 2015. 5'36''
Mélody Boulissière. Francia. 2016. 6'
Harriet Lenneman. EUA. 2015. 3'03''
Jelena Sinik. Australia. 2015. 1'56"
Lori Malépart-Traversy. Canada. 2016. 3' 15''
Kirsten Carina Geisser, Ines Christine Geißer. Alemania. 2015. 11'
Vincent TSUI. Francia. 2015. 3'30''
Alicja Jasina. EUA. 2016. 07'06''
Thanut Rujitanont. Tailandia. 2016. 4'13''
Agnieszka Waszczeniuk. Polonia. 2016. 7'49''
Hugues OPTER, Pierre PINON, Nicole STAFFORD, Valentin STOLL, Arnaud TRIBOUT, Shang ZHANG. Francia. 2015. 3'58"
ACADEMIC NATIONAL
Max Ammo. México. 2015. 1'45''
Alfredo Franco. México. 2015. 1'56''
Priscila Coronado. México. 2016. 2'11''
Mafer López (Borrega Viuda). México. 2016. 3'05''
Andrea Sotelo y Emilia Schettino. México. 2015. 1'54''
Lórellin. México. 2015. 5'50''
Adrián García Pascalín. México. 2016. 2'23''
JURY
Maribel Martínez Galindo
Maribel Martínez Galindo has worked as Creative Director and Producer in Mexico. His work has been awarded by NY Festivals, Promax World Gold, Broadcast Design Association, Animacor, Creative Circle and Silver Snail. Creative Director of Imaginantes on Televisa until 2012. Independently founded the studio 19 + 36 focusing on design and animation of credit sequences for film and TV, creation of original animated content for children, design and branding of TV in corporate image of Televisa
José Ángel García Moreno
José (1961) was born in Mexico City. He studied at the film school in Prague (FAMU) and worked in the prestigious studies Bratri V Triku (Brothers in the Trick) where he directed his first professional film under the historical Czech brand founded by Jiri Trnka. He continued his education with a Fulbright scholarship at the Animation Workshop at the University of California at Los Angeles Film School, UCLA. His works have been exhibited in the most important film festivals throughout the world: Annecy, Anima Mundi, Clairmont-Ferrand, Guadalajara, among others. He has received awards in Havana, Toronto, San Francisco, Montreal and Japan. He has been nominated for the Ariel and received the prestigious MacArthur Foundation Grant.
José has served as a jury for the National Fund for Culture and the Arts of Mexico, as well as for the McLaren-Lambart prize.
He has served as director of the Animation School at Loyola University in Los Angeles, California.
His filmography is included in the influential book "Animation, A World History" by the historian Giannalberto Bendazzi.
Lilian Vázquez
Lilian Vázquez has been making animations since 2008. She has participated in different residences and workshops where she has had the opportunity to develop animation projects, among them: the Stop-Motion and photography workshops in Hello-Wood, Hungary 2012; the Stop Motion Workshop Budapest, Hungary 2012; the Generation Campus, Moscow, Russia 2013; and recently in the A-AIR Program 2016, Japan.
Flaminguettes
Flaminguettes is a creative duo of Mexican girls that seeks to give life to projects from different disciplines from a more feminine and personal point of view.
Specializing in high quality projects and concepts, Mara & Daniela direct and perform animation, video, installation and design for a wide range of clients and situations. Since the end of 2015, they belong to AGI / Alliance Graphique Internationale representing Mexico in the field of multidisciplinary design.
Patricia Henríquez
Patricia Henríquez Bremer (Mexico, 1967) is a multidisciplinary visual artist (painter, director and drawer of experimental animation, illustrator and tape recorder) her animated short films have been screened at festivals, museums and cultural institutions in America, Europe and Asia; He has received various scholarships, prizes and national and international awards in experimental animation, painting and drawing short films.
Luis Safa
He works with the image and its possibilities, sometimes individually and others collectively, alongside different artists and independent projects.