Suscríbete a nuestro boletín

CENTRO CULTURAL ESPAÑA EN MÉXICO

ACTIVIDADES ANIMASIVO 2019

Jueves 28 de Noviembre

Sala Panorama

PROYECCIONES

National Cycle  Centro Cultural de España, thursday 29 november, 17:00 - 18:00  hrs.

                                        Centro Cultural de España, friday 30 november, 18:00 - 19:00  hrs.

National Cycle  Centro Cultural de España, thursday 29 november, 17:00 - 18:00  hrs.

                                        Centro Cultural de España, friday 30 november, 18:00 - 19:00  hrs.

National Cycle  Centro Cultural de España, thursday 29 november, 17:00 - 18:00  hrs.

                                        Centro Cultural de España, friday 30 november, 18:00 - 19:00  hrs.

Viernes 29 de Noviembre

Sala Panorama

National Cycle  Centro Cultural de España, thursday 29 november, 17:00 - 18:00  hrs.

                                        Centro Cultural de España, friday 30 november, 18:00 - 19:00  hrs.

National Cycle  Centro Cultural de España, thursday 29 november, 17:00 - 18:00  hrs.

                                        Centro Cultural de España, friday 30 november, 18:00 - 19:00  hrs.

17:00 hrs.

PROYECCION + CHARLA

68 Voces, 68 Corazones

INAUGURAL SCREENING ANIMASIVO 2018

CHRIS THE SWISS, animated documentary by Anja Kofmel

Cineteca Nacional, Sala 7

wednesday 28 of november

20:30  hrs.

Croatia, January 1992. In the midst of the Yugoslav wars, Chris, a young Swiss journalist is found dead in mysterious circumstances. He wore the uniform of an international mercenary group. Anja Kofmel decides to investigate her story, trying to understand what Chris' involvement in the conflict really was.

Domingo 1 de Diciembre

Taller II

ACTIVIDADES INFANTILES

10:00 hrs.

Master Class
Developing an Ugly Idea  -  Nikita Diakur (Germany)

From his work in 3D Ugly (short that was Honorable Mention of the International Section of the 2017 ANIMASIVE Competition) Nikita will talk about his particular vision of 3D and its animation processes.



SAE Institute Mexico, Friday 30 November - 11:00 to 12:15 hrs.

Espacio X

PROYECCIÓN

11:15 hrs.

Proyección de cortos animados realizados en los talleres de Chiapas y Oaxaca del proyecto Cine Bajo el Cielo.

Espacio X

CLAUSURA

12:15 hrs.

ANIMASIVE PRIZE 2018 - Festival of Contemporary Animation of Mexico City

 

Tribute to the director Karenina Gómez Mora

-Premiation of the National, International, Animæntary and University sections of the 11th edition of the International Animated Short Film Competition

-Premiation of the Open and University sections of the GIFMeSpace contest

Goethe-Institut Mexiko, Saturday December first – 20:00 hrs.

CLOSING 

THE EXPANDED IMAGE
Selection of live acts, video-performances and cinema and expanded animation

GLYPH by Jael Jacobo and Ezequiel Guido
Expanded movie piece about the graphic representations made in prehistory by our ancestors. Petroglyphs found in the area of Guerrero and Michoacán, drawn on 16mm film, were used, creating an animation from the transformation of one symbol to another.
12:30 - 13:00 hrs.

 

Telluric Experimental Film Laboratory (LEC)
Low-tech performance of archaic televisions mixed live, consisting of reappropriation of images made on "tremors in Mexico City" and intervened hand by frame by artists Elena Pardo and Manuel Trujillo and played by Dora Bartilotti.
13:00 - 13:30 hrs.

 

Café Kotti by Francesca Cogni
Live cinema that tells, through the history of Alaa and Demet, the cultural miscegenation and the linguistic encounter of our time.
13:30 - 14:15 hrs.


Cultural Center of Spain, Sunday 2 December